Event

Winter League Week #1

Winter League Week #1

Dec 09, 2023
Apison (TN), Ringgold (GA), Ringgold (GA), East Ridge (TN), Chattanooga Valley (GA), Chattanooga (TN), Chattanooga (TN), Fort Oglethorpe (GA), Rossville (GA)  Apison (TN), Ringgold (GA), Ringgold (GA), East Ridge (TN), Chattanooga Valley (GA), Chattanooga (TN), Chattanooga (TN), Fort Oglethorpe (GA), Rossville (GA) 
Boys & Girls
3rd-9th
1

Description

Grade 3rd - 8th Boys & Girls Grade Competitive

Contact

Thunder Basketball

(423) 991-3694
earl.epps@thunderbball.org

Venues

East Hamilton Middle School

3550 Bentwood Cove Drive, Apison, Tennessee 37302
Main

Graysville Town Hall

989 Graysville Road, Ringgold, Georgia 30736
Main

Poplar Springs Gym

470 Rollins Industrial Court, Ringgold, Georgia 30736
Main

East Ridge Community Center

1515 Tombras Avenue, East Ridge, Tennessee 37412
Main

Chattanooga Valley Middle School

847 Allgood Road, Chattanooga Valley, Georgia 30725
Main

East Ridge Middle School

4400 Bennett Road, Chattanooga, Tennessee 37412
Main Court

Howard High School

2500 Market Street, Chattanooga, Tennessee 37408
Main

Fort Oglethorpe Field House Gymnasium

211 2nd Street, Fort Oglethorpe, Georgia 30742
Main

Rossville Athletic Center

301 Williams Street, Rossville, Georgia 30741
Main

Boys 3rd
FO Gass 2/3rd
FO Graham 2/3rd
Nothing But Net 2/3rd
RAA Starr 3rd
T3 Elite 3rd
Thunder Lopez 33B 3rd
Boys 4th
643 Athletics 3/4th
CAT Bradberry 4th
CAT Dover 4th
FO Keefe 4th
RAA Harden 4th
Rush 4th
T3 Elite 4th
Boys 5th
Calhoun 5th
EHYA 4th/5th Grade Boys - Primus 4/5th
EHYA 4th Grade Boys - Dunn 4/5th
EHYA 5th Grade Boys - Robinson 5th
ER Rowell 5th
ER Wakefield 5th
Nothing But Net 4/5th
RAA Baker 5th Boys 5th
T3 Elite- Black 5th
T3 Elite-Red 5th
Tennessee Tar Heels 5th
Thunder Thomas 31B 5th
Boys 6th
ER Duke 6th
ER ROTO Lions 6th
RS Erwin 5/6th
Signal Shooters 2030 6th
T3 Elite- Black 6th
T3 Elite-Red 6th
Thunder Huddleston 30B 6th
Thunder Lakin 30B 6th
Boys 7th
Blazers 6/7th
Nothing But Net Blue 6/7th
Nothing But Net Orange 6/7th
Ramblers 6/7th
Thunder Stoker 29B 7th
TYM 7th
Boys 8th
FO Brooks 8th
Longhorns 8th
Ramblers 7/8th
Tennessee Valley Elite Avergers 7/8th
Boys 9th
EHYA 9th/10th Boys - Lounds 8/9th
North Georgia Boiz 8/9th
North Georgia Nets 9th
RAA Newport 9th
T3 Elite 8/9th
Thunder Nicholas 28B 8/9th
Girls 3rd
T3 Elite 3rd
Girls 4th
Dalton Cats 4th
FO Cloud 4th
T3 Elite 4th
Thunder Patrick 32G 4th
Girls 5th
Dalton Cats 4/5th
FO Black 5th
RAA Baker Girls 5th
T3 Elite 5th
Thunder Lakin 31G 5th
Girls 6th
Dalton Cats 5/6th
Tennessee Valley Elite Avengers 5/6th
Thunder Lopez 30G 6th
Girls 7th
Lady Trojans 6/7th
T3 Elite 6/7th
Thunder Lakin 29G 7th
Girls 8th
RS Chattanooga Venom 7/8th
T3 Elite 7/8th
Tennessee Valley Elite Avengers 7/8th
Thunder Epps 28G (Black) 8th
Thunder Epps 28G (Grey) 8th